Records

Irvine Swim League records are set only at our annual Championship meet at the end of the season.

Mixed 5-6 100 Medley Relay 1:27.96 8/13/2011 Woodbury Waves
Mixed 7-8 100 Medley Relay 1:08.42 8/4/2012 Quail Hill Barracudas
Mixed 9-10 200 Medley Relay 2:12.46 8/10/2013 Quail Hill Barracudas
Mixed 11-12 200 Medley Relay 1:58.76 8/8/2015 Quail Hill Barracudas
Mixed 13-14 200 Medley Relay 1:44.66 8/5/2017 Quail Hill Barracudas
Mixed 15-18 200 Medley Relay 1:43.09 8/5/2017 South Irvine Dolphins
Girls 5-6 25 Fly 19.34 8/16/2014 Maya Nishizaka – WB
Boys 5-6 25 Fly 16.53 8/16/2014 Holden Levine – TRB
Girls 7-8 25 Fly 15.62 8/6/2016 Maya Nishizaka-WB
Boys 7-8 25 Fly 14.67 8/6/2016 Holden Levine-TRB
Girls 9-10 50 Fly 28.63 8/11/2007 Ella Eastin-NP
Boys 9-10 50 Fly 29.60 8/5/2017 Derek Hitchens- NP
Girls 11-12 50 Fly 26.48 8/8/2009 Ella Eastin-NP
Boys 11-12 50 Fly 26.96 8/14/2010 Alex Ortiz-TRB
Girls 13-14 50 Fly 26.24 8/14/2010 Ella Eastin-NP
Boys 13-14 50 Fly 24.34 8/10/2013 Andrew Knoell – SI
Women 15-18 50 Fly 26.36 8/8/2015 Molly McCance-WB
Men 15-18 50 Fly 22.07 8/5/2017 Andrew Knoell-SI
Girls 5-6 25 Back 21.23 8/8/2015 Brooke Knisely-CP
Boys 5-6 25 Back 18.53 8/16/2014 Holden Levine – TRB
Girls 7-8 25 Back 17.38 8/13/2005 Ella Eastin-NP
Boys 7-8 25 Back 15.96 8/6/2016 Holden Levine-TRB
Girls 9-10 50 Back 31.43 8/8/2009 Aislinn Light – NP
Boys 9-10 50 Back 30.61 8/5/2017 Derek Hitchens – NP
Girls 11-12 50 Back 28.36 8/8/2009 Ella Eastin – NP
Boys 11-12 50 Back 28.84 8/13/2011 Andrew Knoell – SI
Girls 13-14 50 Back 27.3 8/14/2010 Ella Eastin – NP
Boys 13-14 50 Back 25.16 8/16/2014 Hunter Hitchens – NP
Women 15-18 50 Back 26.84 8/5/2017 Malia Allen – PS
Men 15-18 50 Back 23.09 8/5/2017 Andrew Knoell-SI
Girls 9-10 100 IM 1:05.02 8/11/2007 Ella Eastin-NP
Boys 9-10 100 IM 1:05.49 8/7/2017 Nathan Wu- SI
Girls 11-12 100 IM 59.09 8/8/2009 Ella Eastin-NP
Boys 11-12 100 IM 1:00.24 8/9/2008 Michael Schiffer-TRH
Girls 13-14 100 IM 59.97 8/8/2015 Juliana Witting – GT
Boys 13-14 100 IM 55.41 8/16/2014 Hunter Hitchens – NP
Women 15-18 100 IM 58.31 8/10/2013 Daniela Georges – WB
Men 15-18 100 IM 50.94 8/8/2015 Tyler Lin-WB
Girls 5-6 25 Breast 22.99 8/16/2014 Maya Nishizaka – WB
Boys 5-6 25 Breast 20.47 8/10/2013 Dylan Rosmann – TRB
Girls 7-8 25 Breast 18.8 * 8/8/2009 Juliana Witting-GT
18.8 * 8/10/2013 Sammy Guyette
Boys 7-8 25 Breast 18.46 8/5/2017 Taylor Thongintra – CPS
Girls 9-10 50 Breast 34.98 8/8/2015 Mirabella Levine-TRB
Boys 9-10 50 Breast 33.88 8/5/2017 Nathan Wu – SI
Girls 11-12 50 Breast 32.21 8/6/2016 Melodie Pugar-QH
Boys 11-12 50 Breast 30.82 8/9/2008 Michael Schiffer-TRH
Girls 13-14 50 Breast 31.5 8/10/2013 Nicole Lin – WB
Boys 13-14 50 Breast 28.37 8/13/2011 Philip Wright-SI
Women 15-18 50 Breast 30.06 8/5/2017 Kate Lee – COL
Men 15-18 50 Breast 26.05 8/8/2015 Tyler Lin-WB
Girls 5-6 25 Free 16.67 8/16/2014 Maya Nishizaka – WB
Boys 5-6 25 Free 15.72 8/16/2014 Holden Levine – TRB
Girls 7-8 25 Free 14.5 8/13/2005 Ella Eastin-NP
Boys 7-8 25 Free 13.34 8/6/2016 Holden Levine – TRB
Girls 9-10 50 Free 27.06 8/11/2007 Ella Eastin-NP
Boys 9-10 50 Free 27.12 8/13/2017 Nathan Wu – SI
Girls 11-12 50 Free 25.59 8/10/2013 Juliana Witting – GT
Boys 11-12 50 Free 24.01 8/9/2008 Michael Schiffer-TRH
Girls 13-14 50 Free 24.54 8/14/2010 Daniela Georges-WB
Boys 13-14 50 Free 22.69 8/10/2013 Andrew Knoell – SI
Women 15-18 50 Free 24.39 8/4/2012 Daniela Georges
Mens 15-18 50 Free 20.96 * 8/8/2015 Tyler Lin-WB
20.96 * 8/5/2017 Andrew Knoell-SI
Mixed 5-6 100 Free Relay 1:19.74 8/16/2014 College Park Splash
Mixed 7-8 100 Free Relay 1:02.79 8/8/2015 Turtle Rock Broadmoor
Mixed 9-10 200 Free Relay 1:56.17 8/16/2014 Quail Hill Baracudas
Mixed 11-12 200 Free Relay 1:46.04 8/10/2013 Greentree Gators
Mixed 13-14 200 Free Relay 1:38.10 8/13/2011 Woodbridge Waveriders
Mixed 15-18 200 Free Relay 1:31.48 8/6/2016 Turtle Rock Broadmoor